FASE PRELIMINAR |
|
Grupo 1
29/07/2009 - San Francisco (PAN) 2x0 San
Juan Jabloteh (TRI)
06/08/2009 - San Juan Jabloteh (TRI)
3x0 San Francisco (PAN)
Grupo 2
28/07/2009 - Pachuca (MEX) 3x0 Deportivo
Jalapa (GUA)
04/08/2009 - Deportivo Jalapa (GUA) 1x7
Pachuca (MEX)
Grupo 3
30/07/2009 - W Connection (TRI) 2x2 Red Bull
New York (EUA)
05/08/2009 - Red Bull New York (EUA) 1x2
W Connection (TRI)
Grupo 4
30/07/2009 - Olimpia (HON) 2x1 Árabe Unido
(PAN)
06/08/2009 - Árabe Unido (PAN) 1x0
Olimpia (HON)
Grupo 5
30/07/2009 - Herediano (CRC) 2x6 Cruz Azul
(MEX)
05/08/2009 - Cruz Azul (MEX) 0x0
Herediano (CRC)
Grupo 6
28/07/2009 - DC United (EUA) 1x1 Luís Angel
Firpo (ELS)
04/08/2009 - Luís Angel Firpo (ELS) 1x1
DC United (EUA)
# Nos pênaltis: Luís Angel Firpo 4x5 DC
United #
Grupo 7
29/07/2009 - Liberia Mía (CRC) 3x0 Real
España (HON)
06/08/2009 - Real España (HON) 6x0
Liberia Mía (CRC)
Grupo 8
29/07/2009 - Toronto FC (CAN) 0x1 Puerto
Rico Islanders (PRC)
04/08/2009 - Puerto Rico Islanders (PRC)
0x0 Toronto FC (CAN) |
. |
PRIMEIRA FASE |
GRUPO
A |
|
|
|
|
ÁRABE UNIDO |
ISIDRO METAPÁN |
HOUSTON DYNAMO |
PACHUCA |
(Colón) |
(Metapán) |
(Houston) |
(Pachuca) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19/08/2009 - Houston Dynamo 1x0 Isidro
Metapán
19/08/2009 - Colón Árabe Unido 4x1
Pachuca
25/08/2009 - Pachuca 5x0 Isidro
Metapán
26/08/2009 - Árabe Unido 1x1 Houston
Dynamo
15/09/2009 - Isidro Metapán 0x1 Árabe
Unido
16/09/2009 - Pachuca 2x0 Houston
Dynamo
22/09/2009 - Isidro Metapán 0x4
Pachuca
22/09/2009 - Houston Dynamo 5x1 Árabe
Unido
29/09/2009 - Árabe Unido 6x0 Isidro
Metapán
30/09/2009 - Houston Dynamo 0x1
Pachuca
21/10/2009 - Pachuca 2x0 Árabe Unido
21/10/2009 - Isidro Metapán 3x2
Houston Dynamo |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Pachuca (MEX) |
15 |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
15 |
4 |
11 |
2º
Árabe Unido (PAN) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
3º
Houston Dynamo (EUA) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
4º
Isidro Metapán (ELS) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
19 |
-16 |
|
|
GRUPO
B |
|
|
|
|
DC UNITED |
MARATHÓN |
SAN JUAN JABLOTEH |
TOLUCA |
(Washington DC) |
(San
Pedro Sula) |
(Puerto España) |
(Toluca) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/08/2009 - Marathón 3x1 DC United
20/08/2009 - San Juan Jabloteh 0x1
Toluca
26/08/2009 - DC United 1x3 Toluca
26/08/2009 - Marathón 3x1 San Juan
Jabloteh
15/09/2009 - San Juan Jabloteh 0x1 DC
United
17/09/2009 - Toluca 7x0 Marathón
23/09/2009 - Toluca 3x0 San Juan
Jabloteh
24/09/2009 - DC United 3x0 Marathón
30/09/2009 - DC United 5x1 San Juan
Jabloteh
01/10/2009 - Marathón 2x0 Toluca
20/10/2009 - Toluca 1x1 DC United
22/10/2009 - San Juan Jabloteh 2x4
Marathón |
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Toluca (MEX) |
13 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
4 |
11 |
2º
Marathón (HON) |
12 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
14 |
-2 |
3º
DC United (EUA) |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
4 |
4º
San Juan Jabloteh (TRI) |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
17 |
-13 |
|
|
GRUPO
C |
|
|
|
|
COLUMBUS CREW |
CRUZ AZUL |
DEP SAPRISSA |
P R ISLANDERS |
(Columbus) |
(Cidade do México) |
(San
Juan de Tibás) |
(Bayamón) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/08/2009 - Columbus Crew 2x0 Puerto
Rico Islanders
19/08/2009 - Cruz Azul 2x0 Deportivo
Saprissa
25/08/2009 - Deportivo Saprissa 3x1
Puerto Rico Islanders
26/08/2009 - Cruz Azul 5x0 Columbus
Crew
14/09/2009 - Puerto Rico Islanders 3x3
Cruz Azul
16/09/2009 - Deportivo Saprissa 0x1
Columbus Crew
22/09/2009 - Puerto Rico Islanders 1x1
Deportivo Saprissa
23/09/2009 - Columbus Crew 0x2 Cruz
Azul
29/09/2009 - Columbus Crew 1x1
Deportivo Saprissa
29/09/2009 - Cruz Azul 2x0 Puerto Rico
Islanders
20/10/2009 - Puerto Rico Islanders 1x1
Columbus Crew
20/10/2009 - Deportivo Saprissa 1x2
Cruz Azul
|
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Cruz Azul (MEX) |
16 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
16 |
4 |
12 |
2º
Columbus Crew (EUA) |
8 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
3º
Deportivo Saprissa (CRC) |
5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
4º
PR Islanders (PRC) |
3 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
|
|
GRUPO
D |
|
|
|
|
COMUNICACIONES |
PUMAS UNAM |
REAL ESPAÑA |
W CONNECTION |
(Cidade de Guatemala) |
(Cidade do México) |
(San
Pedro Sula) |
(Marabella) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/08/2009 - Pumas UNAM 1x0
Comunicaciones
20/08/2009 - Real España 1x0 W
Connection
27/08/2009 - W Connection 1x2
Comunicaciones
27/08/2009 - Real España 1x5 Pumas
UNAM
16/09/2009 - W Connection 2x2 Pumas
UNAM
17/09/2009 - Comunicaciones 2x0 Real
España
23/09/2009 - Comunicaciones 0x3 W
Connection
24/09/2009 - Pumas UNAM 4x0 Real
España
30/09/2009 - Pumas UNAM 2x1 W
Connection
30/09/2009 - Real España 2x0
Comunicaciones
21/10/2009 - W Connection 3x2 Real
España
22/10/2009 - Comunicaciones 2x0 Pumas
UNAM
|
CLASSIFICAÇÃO |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Pumas UNAM (MEX) |
13 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
9 |
2º
Comunicaciones (GUA) |
9 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
3º
W Connection (TRI) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
1 |
4º
Real España (HON) |
6 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
|
|
. |
QUARTAS DE FINAL |
Chave
1 |
10/03/2010 |
Comunicaciones |
1x1 |
Pachuca |
Cidade de Guatemala |
17/03/2010 |
Pachuca |
2x1 |
Comunicaciones |
Pachuca |
Chave
2 |
09/03/2010 |
Columbus Crew |
2x2 |
Toluca |
Columbus |
16/03/2010 |
Toluca |
3x2 |
Columbus Crew |
Toluca |
Chave
3 |
10/03/2010 |
Marathón |
2x0 |
Pumas UNAM |
San
Pedro Sula |
17/03/2010 |
Pumas UNAM |
6x1 |
Marathón |
Cidade do México |
Chave
4 |
11/03/2010 |
Árabe Unido |
0x1 |
Cruz Azul |
Colón |
17/03/2010 |
Cruz Azul |
3x0 |
Árabe Unido |
Cidade do México |
* Em negrito os classificados para a semi
final * |
. |
SEMI FINAL |
Chave 5 |
30/03/2010 - Terça-feira |
Toluca
1x1 Pachuca |
Local:
Nemesio Díez (Toluca-MEX); |
Gols:
Cvitanich (PAC) 34' do 1º; Dueñas (TOL) 33'
do 2º; |
07/04/2010 - Quarta-feira |
Pachuca
1x0 Toluca |
Local:
Estádio Hidalgo (Pachuca-MEX); |
Gol:
Brambilla 5' do 1º; |
Chave 6 |
31/03/2010 - Quarta-feira |
Pumas UNAM
1x0 Cruz
Azul |
Local:
Olímpico Universitário (Cidade do
México-MEX); |
Gol:
Barrera 24' do 1º; |
06/04/2010 - Terça-feira |
Cruz Azul
5x0 Pumas
UNAM |
Local:
Estádio Azul (Cidade do México-MEX); |
Gols:
Riveros 37' do 1º; Cervantes 29', Cortés
32', Chávez 39' e Lugo 47' do 2º; |
. |
FINAL |
1º Jogo |
21/04/2010 - Quarta-feira |
CRUZ AZUL
2x1 PACHUCA
|
Local:
Estádio Azul (Cidade do México-MEX); |
Público: 16.186; Árbitro:
Benito Archundia (MEX); |
Gols:
Villa 20' e Rodríguez (contra) 24' do 1º;
Álvarez 24' do 2º; |
Cartões
Amarelos:
Villaluz, López e Brambilla;
Expulsão:
Domínguez. |
CRUZ AZUL:
Corona, Brown, Domínguez, Chávez (Castro) e |
Cervantes; Lozano, Riveros, Gutiérrez;
Villa, Maxi Biancucchi |
(Villaluz) e
Orozco (Ortiz). Técnico: Enrique
Meza. |
PACHUCA:
Calero, López, Rodríguez, Torres (Montes) e
Rojas; |
Álvarez,
Martínez, Brambilla (Cacho) e Torres; |
Mendivil (Manso)
e Benítez. Técnico: Guillermo
Rivarola. |
2º Jogo |
28/04/2010 - Quarta-feira |
PACHUCA
1x0 CRUZ AZUL
|
Local:
Estádio Hidalgo (Pachuca-MEX); |
Público: 26.500; Árbitro:
Marco Antonio Rodríguez (MEX); |
Gol:
Benítez 48' do 2º; Cartões
Amarelos:
Cvitanich e Benítez. |
PACHUCA:
Calero, Pérez, Muñoz, Rodríguez e Rojas
(Cortez); |
Álvarez,
Martínez, Torres (Mañon) e Manso; |
Cvitanich
(Mendivil) e Benítez. Técnico:
Guillermo Rivarola. |
CRUZ AZUL:
Corona, Pinto, Brown, Castro (Chávez) e |
Cervantes; Lozano, Riveros, Gutiérrez;
Villa, Maxi Biancucchi |
(Lugo) e Orozco
(Vela). Técnico: Enrique Meza. |
. |
COLOCAÇÃO
FINAL |
PARTICIPANTES |
PG |
J |
V |
E |
D |
GP |
GC |
SG |
1º
Pachuca (MEX) |
32 |
14 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
32 |
10 |
22 |
2º
Cruz Azul (MEX) |
32 |
14 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
33 |
9 |
24 |
3º
Pumas UNAM (MEX) |
19 |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
22 |
14 |
8 |
4º
Toluca (MEX) |
18 |
10 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
21 |
10 |
11 |
5º
Marathón (HON) |
15 |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
20 |
-5 |
6º
Árabe Unido (PAN) |
13 |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
7º
Comunicaciones (GUA) |
10 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
8º
Columbus Crew (EUA) |
9 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
9º
DC United (EUA) |
12 |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
14 |
10 |
4 |
10º
W Connection (TRI) |
11 |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
12 |
2 |
11º
Real España (HON) |
9 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
12º
Houston Dynamo (EUA) |
7 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
13º
PR Islanders (PRC) |
7 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
14º
Deportivo Saprissa (CRC) |
5 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
15º
San Juan Jabloteh (TRI) |
3 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
16º
Isidro Metapán (ELS) |
3 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
19 |
-16 |
17º
Olimpia (HON) |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
18º
San Francisco (PAN) |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
19º
Liberia Mia (CRC) |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
20º
Luís Angel Firpo ((ELS) |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
21º
New York Red Bull (EUA) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
22º
Toronto FC (CAN) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
23º
Herediano (CRC) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
24º
Deportivo Jalapa (GUA) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
-9 |
|
|
|
. |