2024
DATES RELEASED: AUGUST 17-18 2024
2023
PRESENTED BY
2022 HIGHLIGHTS
CONGRATULATIONS 2022 CHAMPIONS
2022 FULL RESULTS
Pro Men:
1 Yahir Valencia
2 Tim Fulton
3 Dane Cameron
4 Timmy Gamboa
5 Chad Wadsworth
6 Brandon Sears
7 Jacob Stinnett
8 Bill Bryan
Pro Women:
1 Chabe White
2 Julia Dias
3 Amber Torrealba
4 Irais Ibarra
5 Alex Yokley
6 Casey Kiernan
7 Alexandra Badie
8 Diana Rosa Cordova
9 Ashley Poshard
Womens Am:
1 Kate Caffarelli
2 Mina Amador
3 Elizabeth Amador
4 Marley Shimamura
50+ Division:
1 Cam Hamil
2 Cam Boyd
3 Garth Wyckoff
4 Dan Foy
40-49 Division:
1 Paul Wade
2 Kelly Hawlish
3 Dan Stafford
4 Jeremy Harrowby
30-39 Division:
1 Simon Avedissian
2 John Salinas
3 Alex Godding
4 Mike Yunich
25-29 Division:
1 Alejandro Barros
2 Jarrod Bradley
3 Monte Hansen
4 Tristan Rosario
5 Kevin Perez
22-24 Division:
1 Matteo Mesinas
2 Beau Johnston
3 Giovanni Carbajal
4 Teddy Matiasevich
18-21 Division:
1 Chance Boyer
2 Reef Thunder
3 Nathan Sandberg
4 Luke Hagopian
15-17 Division:
1 Andre Nunn
2 James Paracuellos
3 Jacob Crouse
4 Riley Stringham
12-14 Division:
1 Dia Prietto
2 Paul Carey
3 Cooper Forcucci
4 Colton Ettwein
9-11 Division:
1 Kaleo Prietto
2 Keegan Barnes
3 Bryce Hilton
4 Fynn Koston
8 & Under Division:
1 Miles Prietto
2 Mason Chaldu
3 Nico Perrin
4 Cruz Woravka
Special Awards:
Best Young and Up coming rider – Elizabeth Amador
Longest Ride – Johnny Salta (Round 3 Pro, Sider)
Best Contribution To Skim Community – Amber Torrealba
Best Rookie Pro – Chad Wadsworth
Biggest Air – Yahir Valencia
Most Innovative Rider – Timmy Gamboa
Best Overall Ride – Lucas Fink (Driving Barrel)
2022 FULL STREAM & SCORES
2022 SPONSORS
2021 VIDEO
CONGRATULATIONS 2021 CHAMPIONS
REPLAYS AND FULL RESULTS
BIG THANKS TO ALL THE VOLUNTEERS CONTESTANTS AND 2021 SPONSORS
Pro Men:
1. John Weber
2. Blair Conklin
3. Gerardo Valencia
4. Dane Cameran
5. Bill Bryan
6. Jake Stinnett
7. Teddy Valasis
8. Zac Henderson
Pro Women:
1. Sophia Nguyen
2. Amber Torrealba
3. Diana Cordova
4. Alexandria Badie
5. Ashley Poshnard
6. Jazmine Hamilton
7. Silvia Garavito
40+ Division:
1. Morgan Ohlund
2. Cam Boyd
3. Steve Glade
4. Ben Peoples
30-39 Division:
1. Sebass Paniagua
2. Ka’eo Milles
3. Ryan Campos
4. Randol Stancil
25-29 Division:
1. Randon Moore
2. Kyle Wilcox
3. Alejandro Barros
4. Andy Kemp
22-24 Division:
1. Chance Gaul
2. Jakob Herbert
3. Ethan Vinograd
4. Evan Mclaughlin
18-24 Division:
1. Beau Johnston
2. Chance Boyer
3. Eduardo Matiasevich
4. Luke Hagopian
15-17 Division:
1. Andre Nunn
2. Alex Sheckells
3. Jacob Crouse
4. Nick Rogers
Womens Am:
1. Kate Caffarelli
2. Anya Blumenfield
3. Paige Struder
4. Bianca Duvall
12-14 Division:
1. Erik Sheckells
2. Indy Bryan
3. Matthew Swan
4. Leo Bushman
9-11 Division:
1. Colton Etwein
2. Paul Carey
3. Dia Prietto
4. Kaleo Prietto
8 & Under Division:
1. Mason Chaldu
2. Miles Prietto
3. Nico Perrin
Special Mentions:
Best wave – Sophia Nguyen
Best style – Paul Carey
Youngest Rider – Nico Perrin
Brave Little Toaster – Elizabeth Amador
Sportsmanship Award – Tex Haines